Sibley East Staff Directory

Name Title Campus Email Address Phone #
Amsden, Jim Superintendent Arlington 507-964-8224
Bachman, Chad Jr. High Social Studies Gaylord 507-237-3375
Bartlette, Carrie Sr. High English Arlington 507-964-8253
Battcher, Michelle Technology Assistant Arlington 507-964-8296
Berg, Jerry Elem Technology Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8267 507-237-3334
Bergmann, Matt Elem Special Ed Gaylord 507-237-3377
Beseke, Char Media Center Aide Gaylord 507-964-8256
Besemer, Alyssa Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Bielke, Kelly 5th Grade Arlington 507-964-8261
Biermann, Brian Elem PE Gaylord 507-237-3389
Bjorklund, Tracie Jr./Sr. High Health Both 507-964-8200
Black, Ethan Sr. High Social Studies Arlington 507-964-8250
Bovard, Damon Sr. High Science Arlington 507-964-8273
Brandt, Brenda 2nd Grade Gaylord 507-237-3338
Brandt, Brian School Board Chair School Board  
Brandt, Stephanie Ag Science Both 507-237-3372
Bratsch, Carl Jr./Sr. High Special Ed Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8228 507-237-3399
Brueske, Michelle Jr. High Math Gaylord 507-237-3335
Bussler, Jill Kindergarten Gaylord 507-237-8354
Butler, Christine Sr. High Science Arlington 507-964-8275
Callahan, Jim Jr./Sr. High Band Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8265 507-237-3326
Callahan, Kristine Kindergarten Arlington 507-964-8293
Carnahan, Brenda Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Chantharak, "Air" Elem Special Ed Gaylord 507-237-3377
Chesney, Rene Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Dammann, Brittney Elem Speech Arlington 507-964-8234
Dammann, Carol Cook Arlington 507-964-8226
Denney, Tracie Elem Spanish Both 507-964-8228
DeSart, Jim      
Dietz-Michael, Jennifer Sr. High Special Ed Arlington 507-964-8269
Doeetkott, Peggy Cook Gaylord  
Doyscher, Mary Sr. High English Arlington 507-964-8254
Drexler, RaNae Jr. High Peer Tutoring Gaylord 507-237-3337
Durham, Jennifer Paraprofessional Arlington  
Eckberg, Ann 6th Grade Gaylord 507-237-3371
Elseth, Greg Jr. High Science Gaylord 507-237-3385
Erickson, Cody Jr. High Science Gaylord 507-237-3384
Erickson, Marge District Secretary Arlington 507-964-8222
Feterl, Amanda Elem Art Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8279 507-237-3364
Feterl, Mike Jr./Sr. High Technology Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8299 507-237-3334
Fisher, Carol Cook Arlington  
Flieth, Amy Kindergarten Gaylord 507-237-3349
Flygare, Jessica 2nd Grade Gaylord 507-237-3339
Food Service Food Service Arlington   507-964-8226
Frauendienst, Dianna Paraprofessional Arlington  
Garcia, Irene Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Gasow, Heidi 1st Grade Arlington 507-964-8281
Gideo, Alyssa Paraprofessional Arlington  
Grams, Shane Custodian Arlington  
Grove, Gary Jr. High English Gaylord 507-237-3336
Haefs, Katie Paraprofessional Arlington  
Haggenmiller, Mollie Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Hahn, Katie Elem/Jr. High Speech Gaylord 507-237-3316
Hale, Allyson Paraprofessional Arlington  
Haller, Mike Sr. High Social Studies Arlington 507-964-8252
Hanson, Linda Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Harbo, Tim Environmental Safety Coordinator    
Harens, Lois Cook Arlington  
Harms, Jolene Kindergarten Arlington 507-964-8298
Harter, Steve Jr. High Principal Gaylord 507-237-3315
Hartman, Chuck 6th Grade Gaylord 507-237-3368
Hazelwood, Jacquelyn Sr. High Business Ed Arlington 507-964-8251
Heibel, Karla Paraprofessional Arlington  
Henke, Carol Cook Arlington  
Henke, Roger Custodian Arlington  
Hermanson, Rhonda Academic Support Gaylord 507-237-3393
Hislop, Nancy Nurse Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8240 507-237-3317
Hokenson, Holly Jr. High FACS Gaylord 507-237-3383
Horstman, Charity Elem ESL Gaylord 507-237-3310
Hruska, Shannon Sr. High Spanish Arlington 507-964-8276
Husfeldt, Whitney Jr. High English Gaylord 507-237-3387
Ihrke, Alan Sr. High Math Arlington 507-964-8248
Ihrke, Jayne HR Manager Arlington 507-964-8229
Ihrke, Teresa Jr. High Business Gaylord 507-237-3374
Jennings, Melissa 4th Grade Gaylord 507-237-3347
Johnson, Chad Elem/Sr. High PE Arlington 507-964-8286
Johnson, Karen Paraprofessional Gaylord 507-237-3317
Kahle, Julie Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Kaufmann, Gary Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Kaukola, Laurie Jr. High Special Ed Gaylord 507-237-3344
Keltgen, Breanna 5th Grade Gaylord 507-237-3357
Kempenich, Joy Elem/Jr. High Special Ed Gaylord 507-237-3356
Kirsch, Lucy Paraprofessional Arlington  
Kloeckl, Lisa Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Knacke, Sheila 4th Grade Gaylord 507-237-3360
Koepp, Megan 2nd Grade Arlington 507-964-8278
Koob, Cathy Elemetary Special Ed Gaylord 507-237-3316
Kranz, Brenda Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Grochow, Avery School Board    
Kreger, Annie Jr./Sr. High Art Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8279 507-237-3352
Kroells, Karen Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Kube, Juanita Food Service Clerk Gaylord 507-237-3386
Kuelbs, Shannon Elem Special Ed Gaylord  
Larsen, Susanne Jr. High Special Ed Gaylord 507-237-3343
Larson, Hannah Paraprofessional Arlington  
Latchman, Kishan Custodian Gaylord  
Lehmann, Renee Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Lensing, Phyllis Media Center Aide Arlington 507-964-8256
Lorenz, Amy Media Specialist Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8255 507-237-3365
Louwagie, Vikki Jr. High Counselor Gaylord 507-237-3323
Marshall, Sharon 5th Grade Arlington 507-964-8260
Martens, MariLu Elem Principal Arlington 
Gaylord
507-964-8225 507-237-3318
Meier, Dan Jr. High Math Gaylord 507-237-3345
Meuleners, Dustin 6th Grade Gaylord 507-237-3370
Meyer, Linda Cook Gaylord  
Miller, Julie Nurse Arlington 507-964-8240
More, Kara 3rd Grade Gaylord 507-237-3358
Moriarty, Rene Sr. High PE Arlington 507-964-8285
Morton, Dan Elem PE Gaylord 507-237-3388
Morton, DeAnn 2nd Grade Arlington 507-964-8277
Mosel, Diane Social Worker Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8237 507-237-3325
Neid, Jessica Paraprofessional Arlington 507-964-8240
Neisen, Lindsey Bookkeeper Arlington 507-964-8230
Nerud, Tony District Lawyer School Board  
Neubarth, Karen Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Obrien, Lynn Assessment Coordinator Both 507-237-3392
Otto, Sarah Elem Special Ed Arlington 507-964-8262
Painter, Julie Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Palacios, Soraida Jr. High ESL/Translator Gaylord 507-237-3378
Pauly, Stacy 4th Grade Arlington 507-964-8266
Pearson, Amanda Jr. High Special Ed Gaylord 507-237-3395
Perschau, Deb Food Service Clerk Arlington 507-964-8295
Pesek (Rechtzigel), Tammy Jr. High Spanish Gaylord 507-237-3376
Pichelmann, Bob Head Custodian Arlington  
Pilacinski, Heidi 1st Grade Gaylord 507-237-3340
Pioske, Carrie 1st Grade Arlington 507-964-8280
Podratz, Melissa 3rd Grade Arlington 507-964-8257
Poquette, Brenda Paraprofessional Arlington  
Powers, Rhonda Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Quast, Marsha Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Reid, Laura School Board Member School Board  
Reid, Randy Custodian Gaylord  
Richardson, Jessica Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Scharpe, Melissa Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Scharping, Dorrine Cook Arlington  
Schellhammer, Tim Sr. High Principal Arlington 507-964-8235
Schilling, Starla Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Schmidt, JoAnn Preschool Gaylord 507-237-3380
Schmidt, Pauline Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Schmitz, Steve Sr. High Math Arlington 507-964-8249
Scholla, Kara Sr. High Special Ed Arlington 507-964-8269
Schultz, Emily Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Schultz, Lyndsey Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Schultz, Stephanie 3rd Grade Gaylord 507-237-3359
Schwirtz, Mary Beth Elem Dean of Students Gaylord 507-237-3382
Scott, Lauren 5th Grade Gaylord 507-237-3355
Sell, Amy Preschool Gaylord 507-237-3379
Shaw, Julianne Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Shimota, Mary Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Sprandel, Jodi Head Cook Gaylord 507-237-3320
Standinger, Mark Jr./Sr. High Industrial Tech Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8270 507-237-3362
Stien, Rhonda Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Strack, Jennifer Community Ed Coordinator Gaylord City Hall 507-237-3322
Strouth, Lenore Jr./Sr. High Music Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8265 507-237-3363
Suvold, Kelsey Paraprofessional Arlington  
Sylvester, Shelly Kindergarten Arlington 507-964-8289
Tackmann, Dan 4th Grade Arlington 507-964-8259
Tanner, Bryn Play Director    
Tessmer, Janna Business Manager Arlington 507-964-8227
Thies, Rose District Secretary Arlington 507-964-8221
Thomes, Lorie Elem Secretary Arlington 507-237-3312
Thompson, Nathan Elem Music Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8244 507-237-3361
Tollefson, Rod Jr. High PE Gaylord 507-237-3321
Traxler, Evea Paraprofessional Arlington  
Trout, Keri Cook Gaylord  
Uhlenkamp, Tim Sr. High Ag Sciences Arlington  
Utendorfer, Sara 3rd Grade Gaylord 507-237-3360
Vinkemeier, Dennis Custodian Gaylord  
Vinkemeier, Molly 1st Grade Gaylord 507-237-3353
Wagner, Jeremy District Technology Director Arlington
Gaylord
507-964-8247 507-237-3328
Walsh, Ann Sr. High Home Economics Arlington 507-964-8268
Walsh, Jan Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Walsh, Randy Activities Director Arlington 507-964-8241
Warzecha, Jill Jr. High Social Studies Gaylord 507-237-3366
Warzecha, Todd Jr. High Health Gaylord 507-237-3341
Weber, Jody Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Weber, Missy School Board Member School Board  
West, Abilene Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Wiley, Amanda 3rd Grade Arlington 507-964-8258
Willhite, Linda Academic Support Gaylord 507-237-3393
Willmsen, Anna Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Wills, Marilyn Cook Gaylord  
Wilson, Sue Paraprofessional Arlington  
Wiltgen, Stacey Cook Gaylord  
Woehler, Danny School Board Member School Board  
Wolverton, Chip 6th Grade Gaylord 507-237-3369
Wolverton, Jenny Paraprofessional Gaylord  
Woods, Lanny Transportation Director Gaylord 507-237-3330
Young, Judy Jr. High Secretary Gaylord 507-237-3314
Zender, Laura Sr. High Counselor Arlington 507-964-8239
Ziegler, Sara School Board Member School Board